ATTCAT: The Annotation and Translation of Traditional Chinese Architecture Terminology

ATTCAT is a research forum for the inquiry into the meaning of technical terms in Traditional Chinese Architecture. 2021 was the third meeting of the forum.

ATTCAT 2021 participants:

  1. 白颖 BAI Ying (Assistant Professor, School of Architecture, Southeast University, China)
  2. 許玉棻 Benda, Yuh-Fen (Asian Studies Librarian, Vanderbilt University, USA)
  3. 金田 Campbell, Aurelia (Assistant Professor, Morrissey College of Arts and Sciences, Boston College, USA)
  4. 陳淑君 CHEN Shu-Jiun (Academia Sinica, Taiwan, ROC)
  5. 陳薇 CHEN Wei (Professor, School of Architecture, Southeast University, China)
  6. 荷雅麗 Harrer, Alexandra (Tsinghua University, China)
  7. 贾亭立 JIA Tingli (Assistant Professor, School of Architecture, Southeast University, China)
  8. 刘妍 LIU Yan (Kunming University of Science and Technology, China)
  9. 盧履彥 LU Lu-Yen (Academia Sinica, Taiwan, ROC)
  10. 梅晨曦 Miller, Tracy (Associate Professor, College of Arts and Science, Vanderbilt University, USA)
  11. Murphy, Kevin (Professor and Chair of History of Art, College of Arts and Science, Vanderbilt University, USA
  12. 鲁克思 Ruitenbeek, Klass (Asian Art Museum, Berlin, Germany)
  13. 孫曉倩 SUN Xiaoqian (School of Architecture, Southeast University, China)
  14. 唐聪 TANG Cong (Lecturer, Chongqing University, China)
  15. 顏文成 YAN Wencheng (Independent Scholar, China)
  16. 俞莉娜 YU Lina (Peking University, China)
  17. 诸葛净 ZHUGE Jing (Associate Professor, School of Architecture, Southeast University, China)
  18. 左拉拉 ZUO Lala (Associate Professor, NYU Shanghai, China)
  19. Zwerger Klaus (Vienna University of Technology (TU Wien))

Students participants:

  1. 曹一鳴 CAO Yiming (Southeast University, China)
  2. 陳寶龍 CHEN Baolong (NYU Shanghai, China)
  3. 丁伯儀 DING Boyi (Vienna University of Technology (TU Wien))
  4. 付詩怡 FU Shiyi (Southeast University, China)
  5. 郭勉 GUO Mian (Southeast University, China)
  6. 洪雲 HONG Yun (Southeast University, China)
  7. 黄聃婗 HUANG Danni (Vanderbilt University, Class of 2023, USA)
  8. 蔣嘉元 JIANG Jiayuan (Southeast University, China)
  9. 李珂 LI Ke (Southeast University, China)
  10. 劉碩 LIU Shuo (Southeast University, China)
  11. 繆彤茜 MIU Tongqian (Southeast University, China)
  12. 王媛媛 WANG Yuanyuan (Southeast University, China)
  13. 謝祺錚 XIE Qizhen (Southeast University, China)
  14. 葉聰 YE Cong (Southeast University, China)
  15. 張靖 ZHANG Jing (Southeast University, China)
  16. 張旭 ZHANG Xu (Southeast University, China)
  17. 趙越 ZHAO Yue (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zürich (ETH))
  18. 趙與謙 ZHAO Yuqian (Southeast University, China)
  19. 鄭倩 ZHENG Qian (Vienna University of Technology (TU Wien))
  20. 周俊 ZHOU Jun (Southeast University, China)

The Architectura Sinica project was made possible by these institutions and sponsors: